Schedule & Speakers

Updated 7/13/2021

Some of our 2021 Confirmed Speakers Include:

Typing on Laptop
Athletic Administration

Amy Anderson - n2learning
Karen Duke - Region 10

Dr. Susan Elza - U.I.L.

Jennifer Frazier - McKinney ISD

Mike Giles - Needville ISD
Scot Hafley - Wichita Fa
lls ISD

Grace McDowell - Frisco ISD

Jeni Neatherlin - Granger ISD

Kelly Parker - North East ISD

Andre Walker - Houston ISD

Basketball Net
Basketball

Jennifer Alexander - Cypress Creek HS (LECTURE + COURT DEMO)

Noe Cantu - San Antonio Cole HS (LECTURE + COURT DEMO)

Drew Coffman - Decatur HS

Steve Gomez - Lub. Christian Univ.

Terrance Johnson - Texas State Univ. (LECTURE + COURT DEMO)

Greg McWilliams - Southwest Legacy HS

Paul Mills - Oral Roberts Univ.

Cornelius Mitchell - Mansfield Liberty HS

David Peavy - Duncanville HS

Russell Perkins - Argyle HS

Andrea Robinson - Desoto HS (LECTURE + COURT DEMO)

Vic Schaefer - Univ. of Texas

Baseball and Bat
Baseball

Eddie Cornblum - Waco Midway HS

Corey Cephus - Cypress Ranch HS

David Denny - Barbers Hill HS

Chris Litton - College Station HS

Brian Roper - Midland Lee HS

Barry Rose - Rockwall HS

Justin Swenson - Stephenville HS

Clay Van Hook - Oklahoma Univ.

Chris Whatley w/ Matt Whatley - Hallsville HS & WT White HS

Lanny Williams - Cedar Park HS

American Football
Football

Dave Aranda w/ Jeff Grimes - Baylor Univ.

Jeff Banks - Univ. of Texas

Mike Bloomgren w/ Chris Monfiletto - Rice Univ.

Daniel Boedeker - Shiner HS

Justin Carrigan - Univ. of Texas Permian Basin (+TURF DEMO)

Doug Conrey - Texas Long Snapping (TURF DEMO)

Sonny Dykes w/ Jim Leavitt - Southern Methodist Univ.

Bryan Early - Univ. of Houston (TURF DEMO)

Jimbo Fisher - Texas A&M Univ.

Pete Fredenburg - Univ. of Mary Hardin-Baylor

Dave Henigan - Denton Ryan HS

Randall Joyner - Ole Miss Univ. (TURF DEMO)

Gary Joseph - Katy HS

Jeff Lebby - Ole Miss Univ.

Seth Littrell w/ Phil Bennet - Univ. of North Texas

Carlos Lynn - Cedar Hill HS

Gary Patterson - Texas Christian Univ.

Jacob Peeler w/ Bryson Abraham - Texas State Univ. (TURF DEMO)

Tommy Psencik - Hallettsville HS

Lincoln Riley - Oklahoma Univ.

Reginald Samples - Duncanville HS

Steve Sarkisian - Univ. of Texas

Nick Saban - Alabama (Coaches Q&A Session)

Mike Simmonds - UTEP (TURF DEMO)

Jeff Traylor w/ Tommy Perry - Univ. of Texas-San Antonio

Matt Wells w/ Sonny Cumbie - Texas Tech Univ.

Golf Balls
Golf

Joey Ashley - Texas State Univ.

Vince Clark - McLennan Community College

Cameron Doan - Preston Trail GC

Celso Gonzales - McAllen Memorial HS

Mark Harrison - Exec. Dir. N. TX PGA

Mike Martin - SA Johnson HS

Paige Martin - Southlake Carroll HS

Mercedes Trent - Hebron HS

Basketball Players Listening to Coach
Junior High Academy

Donna Capps - Mesquite ISD

Marty Criswell - Retired Coach

Shay Douglas - Stephenville HS

Wade Floyd - Andrews HS

Travis Gann - Reading JH, Lamar Cons. ISD

Heather Lane - McKinney ISD

Kimble Mchone - Boerne ISD

Mike Meeks - Lubbock ISD

John Parchman - Retired Coach

Bill Theodore - TASO

Mike Thornton - Texas A&M Univ.

Performance Course Team

Audience Clapping
Professional Development/ CCP 

Amy Anderson - n2learning

Karen Duke - Region 10

Jeremiah Gaines - Author

Tiger Hanner - Legal Workshop for Coaches

Patrick Higgins - NCAA

Scott Immel - Immel Wealth Management

Dr. Hector Lopez - Sports Medicine Associates of San Antonio

Stephen Mackey - 2Words

Randy Mayes - ATAVUS Football

Jeni Neatherlin - Granger ISD

Ryan Pittsinger - Texas A&M Univ.

Dr. Dan Santa Maria - Sports Medicine Associates of San Antonio

Dr. Lindsay Stephens - Sports Medicine Associates of San Antonio

Soccer Game
Soccer

Heather Boss - SA Stevens HS

Phil Duhon - Rockwall Heath HS

Frankie Whitlock - The Woodlands HS

Andy Holt - Frisco Wakeland HS

Jimmy Krueger - Seven Lakes HS

Bailee Perrine - Dripping Springs HS

Sarah Pipkin-Love - CC Calallen HS

Derek Pittman - Univ. of Texas-San Antonio

Michael Strong - Boerne HS

Glove and Ball
Softball

Matt Blackburn - Lake Belton HS

Caitlin Bollier - SA O'Connor HS

Sandra Hernandez - SA Southwest HS

Cynthia Herrera - Stamford HS

Teresa Lentz - CC Calallen HS

Melanie Morales - SA Warren HS

Steve Singleton - Univ. of Texas

Brittanie Talley - Vernon College

Teresa Urbanovsky - Judson HS

Olivia Van Hook - Texas Lutheran Univ. 

Kayla Whatley - Hallsville HS

Woman Swimming in Pool
Swimming/Diving

Trey Hayes - Lubbock ISD

Melissa Howard - Frisco Wakeland HS

Tommy Law - Univ. of Incarnate Word

Andy Stewart - Frisco HS

Mike Waldmann - Andrews HS

Pile of Tennis Balls
Tennis

Joey Cantu - Boerne HS

Keith Howard - Ennis HS

Cary Jackson - Dripping Springs HS

Randall King - Fredericksburg HS

Paul Smith - Mason HS

Race Track
Track & Field/Cross Country

Efrain Ambriz - Harlingen HS

Steven Bergeski - Amarillo HS

Chris Beene - Lubbock Coronado HS

Shelton Ervin - Summer Creek HS

Wade Floyd - Andrews HS

Scott Hippensteel - Lockhart HS

Blake Janek - Lake Travis HS

Jennifer McHugh - SA Reagan HS

Mike Meeks - Lubbock ISD

Jerry Newman - Brenham HS

Jason Reed & Kevin Benjamin - Cedar Hill HS

June Villers - Desoto HS

Volleyball
Volleyball

Jenny Adcock - Stratford HS 

Stephanie Barthels - Wimberley HS (LECTURE + COURT DEMO)

Amy Cataline - Seven Lakes HS

Tonya Johnson - Univ. of Texas (LECTURE + COURT DEMO)

Kelly Lozada - Lub. Monterey HS

Jess Odem - Goliad HS

David Rehr - Univ. of Houston (LECTURE + COURT DEMO)

Jacob Roark - Lubbock ISD (Strength & Conditioning for Volleyball)

Kacie Street - College Station HS

Aerial View of Wrestling Match
Wrestling

Derek Ankney - Katy Tompkins HS

Mark Balser - Morton Ranch HS

Travis Clark - Euless Trinity HS

Clay Goodloe - Plano West Senior HS

Chip Lowery - Coppell HS

Oscar Norez - EP Montwood HS

Oliver Pierce - Melissa HS